
八年级英语语法的教案
一、教法建议
【 抛砖引玉 】
单元双基学习目标
Ⅰ. 词汇学习
happily , easily , carefully , worried , feel worried about, pingpong , hard-working
Ⅱ. 语法学习
简单句的基本句型 ( 一 )
( 1 ) 主语 + 不及物动词:
He swims .
They are listening .
( 2 ) 主语 + 及物动词 + 宾语:
She likes basketball
They know me .
( 3 ) 主语 + 系动词 + 表语:
The bike is new .
She felt worried .
Ⅲ. 交际英语:
What can I do for you ?
I need to do some shopping .
I'm worried about my party .
【 指点迷津 】
单元重点词汇点拨
1 . pingpong 乒乓球
〖 点拨 〗乒乓球也可说 table tennis .
She plays pingpong very well . 她乒乓球打得很好。
2 . hard-working 努力工作的
He is a hard-working teacher . 他是一位勤奋的老师。
〖 点拨 〗类似的词如:peace-loving爱好和平的。
3 . happily 幸福地,快乐地
The children are playing happily . 孩子们正愉快地玩着。
〖 点拨 〗该词为 happy 的副词形式,作状语。happiness是其名词形式。注意:live a happy life过着幸福的生活。
4 . easily 容易地,轻易地
We did it easily . 我们很容易地把它做了。
〖 点拨 〗其形容词为 easy .
It is easy for sb to do某人干……很容易。It is easy for her to bring the books here .
5 . carefully 仔细地,小心地
Listen to the teacher carefully ! 仔细听老师讲 !
〖 点拨 〗该词为 careful 的副词。careless粗心大意的。carefully =with care认真地。
You’d better do your homework carefully .
6 . worried 担心的,烦恼的
〖 点拨 〗注意 worry 可作动词和名词“担心,焦虑”,be worried about =worry about “对…感到担心”。
- What’s the matter with you , Tom ?
- My parents haven’t been back yet . I am worried about it .
单元词组思维运用
1 . telephone number 电话号码
What is your telephone number . 你的电话号码是多少 ?
Perhaps his telephone number is wrong .
- Is this 9998345 ?
- Sorry , you have the wrong number .
2 . do some shopping 买些东西
We're going to do some shopping . 我们打算购买一些物品。
〖 提示 〗类似词组还有:do sport 从事运动 / do the cooking 烹调,烹饪 / do washing 洗衣服 / do cleaning 做扫除 / do one's homework 做家庭作业 / do one's lesson 做功课
Mr . Smith likes doing sport after meals . 史密斯先生喜欢饭后参加体育运动。
Is Rose going to do washing this afternoon ?
I don’t like to do shopping with her this afternoon , Mum .
3 . Please help yourself 请随便吃,请自己动手 ( 拿、吃、抽烟等 )
Please help yourself to wine . 请随便用酒。
〖 提示 〗表吃什么,拿什么时,该词组要加介词 to 再加宾语。
Boys , help yourselves to more bananas and oranges .
Sir , help yourself to some cigarettes (香烟).
注意:help sb with帮助某人干…… 。She always helps me with my Chinese on Sunday .
4 . get ready for 为……做好准备,为……准备好
Have you got ready for the party ? 这个聚会你已经准备好了吗 ?
〖 点拨 〗get ready to do准备好干…… 。Please get ready to run , class .
5 . on the other side of 在……的另一边
On the other side of the river there are some banana trees . 在河的对岸,有许多香蕉树。
On the other side of the street there is a book shop .
〖 提示 〗指两者之中的.另一边。
6 . like to do 与 like doing:
〖 提示 〗这两者都表示“喜欢做什么”。区别如 ……此处隐藏3206个字……
3. What was the first name of David Johnson’s forefather (祖先)?
A. David B. John C. Johnson D. None of the three
4. Which of the following last names was invented by place?
A. John Smith B. Jack Tomson C. Joe Hill D. Amy White
5. Which of the following last names was invented by job?(职业)
A. Lily Wood B. Kin Jackson C. Bruce Green D. Nick Cook
Ⅴ. 短文改错
Yesterday Tim helped his father in the 1 . ______
garden . Tim is youngest in the Black 2 . ______
family . Tim and his father dug two hole . 3 . ______
They planted two trees . “Our garden looks 4 . ______
very beautifully , ”Tim said . 5 . ______
“It's filled of weeds , ”father said . 6 . ______
“It's the nice garden in the street , ”Tim said 7 . ______
“The nicest ones ? ”his father asked . 8 . ______
“Yes , ”Tim answered . “Nobody grass is 9 . ______
longer than our . 10 . ______
Ⅵ.完形填空
When Jimmy was a boy, he always liked watches and clocks very much.(1) he was eighteen years old, he went into the army, and after a year, he began to teach (2)to mend watches. A lot of his friends brought him(3)watches, and he mended them for (4).
Then his captain(5) about this, and one day brought them him (6) watch (7) and said, “My watch has stopped. (8) you mend it (9) me, please.”
Jimmy said, “Yes, sit, I can.” (10) a few days, he brought the watch (11) the captain.
“How much do I owe(欠款)you?” the (12) asked.
“One pound, sir,” Jimmy answered. Then he took a small box (13)his pocked (14) gave it to the captain, saying, “Here are three wheels(齿轮)from your watch. I did not (15) a place for them when I put everything back.”
1.A. Until B. When C. If D. Before
2.A. fiends B. others C. himself D. him
3.A. breaking B. broken C. break D. broke
4.A. theirs B. they C. themselves D. them
5.A. heard B. listened C. sounded D. asked
6.A. the B. an C. / D. a
7.A. too B. also C. either D. yet
8.A. Should B. Need C. Must D. Can
9.A. with B. for C. to D. at
10.A. For B. In C. After D. Before
11.A. back to B. again to C. back from D. out of
12.A. office B. officer C. official D. soldier
13.A. out of B. out C. of D. off
14.A. but B. or C. so D. and
15.A. look for B. look at C. find D. see
答案:Ⅰ . 1 . D 2 . A 3 . D 4 . B 5 . C 6 . C 7 . C 8 . C 9 . B 10 . B 11 . C 12 . B 13 . D 14 . D 15 . B 16 . C 17 . C 18 . A 19 . B 20 . B Ⅱ . house , quickly , has , and , not , sit , are , my , your , rode , went , met , saw , Look , riding Ⅲ . 1 . speak 2 . sorry 3 . out 4 . Who's 5 . take 6 . call / ring / telephone 7 . that 8 . right 9 . OK 10 . give Ⅳ . (A) 1-5 C BACD (B) 1-5 CAADB (C) 1-5 CCBCD Ⅴ. 1 . √ 2 . 在 is 后加 the 3 . 改 hole 为 holes 4 . √ 5 . 改 beautifully 为 beautiful 6 . 改 filled 为 full 7 . 改 nice 为 nicest 8 . 改 ones 为 one 9 . 改 Nobody 为 Nobody's 10 . 改 our 为ours Ⅵ . 1-5 BCBDA 6-10 DADBC 11-15 ACADC
文档为doc格式